AGC of Ohio Leadership

AGC of Ohio Executive Committee

Mark Panzica

President, Mark Panzica

Panzica Construction Co.

 

Tom Muraski

1st Vice President
Tom Muraski

Kokosing Industrial, Inc.

 

Steve Klinker

2nd Vice President
Steve Klinker

Dugan & Meyers LLC

JD-Flaherty

Treasurer, J.D. Flaherty, Jr.

Construction Systems, Inc.

 

Mark Muter

Immediate Past President
Mark Muter

Settle Muter Electric, Ltd.

Rich Hobbs

Exec VP/Secretary

Richard Hobbs, AGC of Ohio

 

Directors

Joe Beischel, R. J. Beischel Building Co.
Ray Benjamin, The Lathrop Co.
Jim Breese, Jack Gibson Construction
Josh Corna, Corna Kokosing
Joe DiGeronimo, Precision Environmental
Andy Goetz, Shook Construction Co.
Chris Halapy, Shook Construction Co.
David Krutz, The Ruhlin Co.
Phil Neumann, Universal Contracting
Brady Oaks, Infinity Construction Co., Inc.
Kyle Rooney, Turner Construction
Jeff Schaller, Rudolph Libbe
Jim Smith, Elford
Brent Stechschulte, Tuttle Construction
Rob Verst, Messer Construction

Division Managers

Aaron Hall, Akron Division
Richard Hobbs, Central Ohio Division
Terry Phillips, Cincinnati Division
Tim Linville, Cleveland Division
Kevin Smith, Northwest Ohio Division
Randall Fox, West Central Ohio Division
Kevin Reilly, Youngstown Division

Past AGC of Ohio Presidents

1970 - T.C. Fitzpatrick, Elford, Inc.
1971 - E. Grant Hesser, Chas. V. Maescher & Co., Inc.
1972 - William A. Ferris, Ferris Construction
1973 - Lavon Detwiler, Knowlton
1974 - Francis R. Dugan, Dugan & Meyer Interests, Inc.
1975 - B.L. Parker, McKinnon Parker
1976 - Loran Poff, Messer Construction Co.
1977 - Albert L. Culbertson, Dunbar
1978 - Frederick W. Rudolph, Rudolph/Libbe, Inc.
1979 - Howard F. Miller, Carmichael Construction
1980 - John C. Gibson, Sr., Jack Gibson Construction Co.
1981 - R. Kenneth Smith, Danis Building Construction Co.
1982 - Thomas A. Kerr, Industrial Construction Co., Inc.
1983 - Charles E. Fry, Fry Construction
1984 - James E. Neumann, Universal Contracting Corp.
1985 - Charles Ruhlin, The Ruhlin Co.
1986 - Mel Lazerick, Cleveland Trinidad Paving Co.
1987 - Ralph F. Setterlin, Jr., Setterlin Construction Co.
1988 - Alfred C. Berndsen, Messer Construction Co.
1989 - James E. Walsh, Miller-Valentine Construction
1990 - Kurt Schmitt, Lincoln Construction, Inc.
1991 - Anthony M. Panzica, Panzica Construction Co.
1992 - Vincent M. Corrado, Shook Construction
1993 - Robert D. Seeger, Rudolph/Libbe, Inc.
1994 - Peter S. Strange, Messer Construction Co.

1995 - Richard T. Lombardi, Turner Construction Co.
1996 - Robert H. Moyer, Mosser Construction, Inc.
1997 - Ron Cochran, Kokosing Construction Co., Inc.
1998 - Clyde Rauch, Tuttle Construction, Inc.
1999 - J.D. Flaherty, Jr., Construction Systems, Inc.
2000 - John Arsena, Acme Arsena
2001 - Dennis Phillips, Baker Concrete Construction Co.
2002 - Mark Corna, Corna Kokosing Construction Co.
2003 - William Whistler, Shook Building Group
2004 - William Bostleman, Bostleman Corp.
2005 - James Fenske, The Knoch Corp.
2006 - Gary Haas, Rudolph/Libbe, Inc.
2007 - Tim Galvin, Brexton Construction
2008 - Charles Izzo, Infinity Construction
2009 - Don Dreier, Donley’s, Inc.
2010 - Joe Kovalseki, The Lathrop Co.
2011 - Michael Deiwert, The Ruhlin Co.
2012 - Tim Beischel, R.J. Beischel Building Co.
2013 - Paul Crow, Tuttle Construction, Inc.
2014 - Ed Sellers, OCP Contractors
2015 - Robert Setterlin, Setterlin Building Co.
2016 - Michael Jirele, Lincoln Construction, Inc.
2017 - Mark Muter, Settle Muter Electric, Ltd.